National WASP WWII Museum
Avenger Field Sweetwater, Texas

Memorials and Honorariums


Click here to make a memorial or honorary gift Memorials and Honorariums have been made to the National WASP WWII Museum on behalf of the following:


The Wasp



WASP Kate Lee Adams,
44-W-2

by WASP Ann, Moss

In Memory of WASP Marybelle Lyall Arduengo,
44-W-4

Lyall, Barbara

WASP Esther Mueller Ammerman,
43-W-8

Huldah Sunday School Class, Deer Park Baptist Church, Louisville, Kentucky

WASP Marie Barrett,
43-W-7

Brown, Pat

In Memory of WASP Sylvia Bredall Barter,
43-W-7

Petersen, Tom & Carolynn

In Memory of WASP May Ball Pietz Behrend,
43-W- 8

Wheeler, Virginia

In Honor of WASP Lovelle Richards Benesh,
43-W-1

Cline, Major Ira, C-17 IP, USAF

In Memory of WASP Velta Haney Benn,
44-W-7

Norton, Paul J., II

In Memory of WASP Margaret Kerr Boylan,
43-W-2

The Kerr Foundation, Lou C. Kerr

In Memory of WASP June Bruan Bent,
44-W-3

Killeen, Janet

WASP Marguerite “Sis” Tuffin Bernhardt,
44-W-3

Powers, Lois A., KOS PLUS Secretary

In Honor of WASP Evelyn “Pinky” Pinkert Brier,
44-W-9

Hanson, Joyce

In Honor of WASP Nell Bright,
43-W-7

Kinloch, Aaron
Sedona 99’s Red Rockettes
Women’s History Committee at Hill AFB, UT

In Honor of WASP Mary S. Reineberg Burchard,
44-W-6

Mullins, Susan

In Memory of WASP Hazel Caldwell,
43-W-4

Presbyterian Matthews Hospital
Greenwood, Thomas
Whitaker, Andrew
Hart, John
Masters, Pamela
Dewar, Karan
Pracht, Barbara M.

In Memory of WASP Helen C. Cannon,
44-W-9

Amos, Helene

In Memory of WASP Leila Pearl Bragg Laska Chamberlain,
44-W-1T

Doering, Tracey
Fassler, Cheryl

In Memory of WASP Mildred Alice Toner Chapin,
43-W-3

Benwood Foundation
McKibben, Mason E. Jr.

In Memory of WASP Violet Thurn Cowden,
43-W-4

Fullerton Chapter of 99s

In Memory of WASP Mary Cooper Cox,
44-W-3

McCarthy, Philip

In Memory of WASP Carolyn Cullen,
44-W-6

Campbell, Malcolm

In Memory of WASP Lora Jane Harris Cunningham,
44-W-7

Young, Patricia Gretter

In Memory of WASP Mildred Inks Davidson Dalrymple,
44-W-4

Davidson, Duval
Draper, Debby
Doyle, WASP Mildred
Turpin, Catherine G.
Cofer, Carol

In Memory of WASP Lorena B. Daly Dorr
44-W-6

Robert Dorr

In Memory of WASP Majorie Laverne Davis,
44-W-9T

Durkee-Burgoyne, Jill A.
Davis, Kelly

In Memory of WASP Edna Modisette Davis,
43-W-5

Frommer-Mracky, Sylvia
Kieran, Bill

In Honor of WASP Mildred Jane Baessler Doyle,
44-W-4

Braunschneider, Darlene J.
Gilles, Anita M.
Harold, Hall
Waddington, Kendra


In Memory of WASP Grey Allison Hoyt Dunlap
44-W-4

Dunlap, Maj. Hugh Dunlap (husband)

In Memory of Madelyn Marie Eggleston
44-W-1

Brown, Kay & Mike

In Memory of WASP Adeline Wolak Ellison
43-W-6

Drach, David
Drach, Jane

In Memory of WASP Grace Clark Fender,
43-W-4

Clark, R. Brian
Clark, Robert A.

In Memory of WASP Betty Archibald Fernandes,
43-W-3

White, Michael
Wood, Mike and Willie

In Honor of WASP Maxine Edmondson Flournoy,
43-W-8

Williams, Bette

In Memory of WAFS Cornelia Fort

Patton, Gary

In Memory of WASP Mary Taliaferro Gilmore,
44-W-3

Taliaferro, Leigh

In Memory of WASP Virginia “Scotty” Bradley Gough,
44-W-7

Bradley, Larry
Bradley, Joan

In Memory of WASP Mary Ann Baldner Gordon,
44-W-9

Lubin, Michael and Mary

In Memory of Dorothy C. Hawkins Dodge Goot 44-W-2

Gettelman, Barbra Lawson

In Memory of WASP Lois B. Hailey,
43-W-3

Patricia B. Peckham,
Argyle, Texas

In Memory of WASP Norma (Penny) Halberg
44-W-6

Houghton, Rosemary


In Memory of WASP Jean D. Harman,
44-W-9

Harman, Scott

In Memory of WASP Elaine Danforth Harmon,
44-W-9

Harmon, Terry (daughter)
Wynen, Nick J.

In Memory of WASP Bethene Henne Phillips,
44-W-6T

Sobhani, Margaret Phillips

In Memory of WASP Kathryn Herman,
44-W-2

Dore, Kelsie

In Memory & Honor of WASP Marion Stegeman Hodgson,
43-W-5

AEI Engineering
Alfred, Carol C.
Anderson, Todd and Jill
Birdwell, Debrah & Emry
Caldwell, Barbara
Carnes, Jane Peyton
Castles, Mike
Community Foundation of Louisville
Ford, Carolyn J.
Gipson, Nick and Linda
Groves, Mr. and Mrs. M. L.
Hayes, Robert (Wicker) and Jackie
Hawley, Elizabeth Bourland
Herrmann, Charles J.
Kable, John and Ann
Komatsu, Karl and Nancy
McDonald, Mike K.
Nelms, Murl and Suzanne
Nobles, Debbie and Gerald, Jr.
Nutt, Milburn and Carol
Parker, Marjorie and Joe
Robert Seabury Company
Roberts, Jim and Diane
Sanders, JR.
Schaffner, Alan and Leslie
Staley, Mr & Mrs. Carr
Stouffer, Dr. James G.
Stouffer, Captain Paul M.
Vest, Joe and Cindy
Yates, Karen S.

In Memory of WASP Eloise Huffhines,
44-W- 4

Bailey, Karen and Ted

In Memory of WASP Frances Green Kari
43-W-5

Young, Grace

In Memory of WASP Margaret Helburn Kocher,
43-W-6

Callahan, Charles

In Memory of WASP Dolores M. Lamb,
44-W-10

Wakeham Byron E.

In Memory of WASP Mary W. Lamy,
44-W-8

Strickland, Ross

In Memory of Their Aunt, WASP Hazel Ying Lee,
43-W-4

Chann, Gregory
Chann, Stuart
Chann, Randall
Chann, Jeffrey
Chann, Katherine

In Memory of WASP Mary Rosso Lewis,
43-W-4

Holbrook, Mark
Lewis, Nina
Witt, Melvin
Witt, Hiala

In Memory of WASP Betty Lotowycz,
44-W-7

Nogle, Archie
Feinberg, Franke

In Memory of WASP Joan W. Lyle,
44-W-2

Lyle, George B.

In Memory of WASP “Maggie”

Lamb, C.A. Chet

In Memory of WASP Nancy Mayes,
44-W- 10

Cosand, Col. Kathleen, USAF Ret.
Mayfield, Ala
Mayfield Siblings: Betty Mayfield

In Memory of WASP Dora Jean Dougherty Strother McKeon,
43-W-3

Davis, Sharron
Palachek, Charles V.
Phillabaum, Chester, Sr.
Pitts, Fred
Winston, William

In Honor of WASP Margaret E. Neyman Martin,
44-W-7

Smyth, Fred

In Memory of WASP Tex Brown Meachem,
43-W-7

Meachem, Margaret J.

In Honor of WASP Thelma Kennedy Hench Miller,
44-W-10

Funk, Richard J.

In Memory of WASP Gertrude Marcia Wenzel Milner,
43-W-8

Walsh, Louise S.
Wenzel, Carl and Lois

In Memory of WASP Margery Moore,
43-W-4

Zuhr, Ann

In Memory of WASP Dorothea Johnson Moorman,
43-W-4

Davis, Sharron
Phillabaum, Chester, Sr.
Pitts, Fred

In Memory of WASP Doris Burmester Nathan,
44-W-1

Erickson, Fran and Wayne
Alderman, Beth

In Honor of WASP Margaret B. Neyman,
44-W- 7

Smyth, Fred

In Memory of WASP Dorothy Nichols,
43-W-2

Nichols, Matthew

In Memory of WASP Esther Noffke,
44-W-2

Murphy, Kevin
Podkul, Joann Marie

In Honor of WASP Odean “Deanie” Bishop Parrish,
44-W-4

Renaissance Charitable Foundation

In Memory of WASP Betty Haas Pfister,
43-W-5

Blum, Priscilla

In Memory of WASP Virginia Crinklaw Pierce,
43-W-3

Sue Willoughb

In Honor of all WASP Pilots

Clement, Daniel
Long, Thomas
Rust, Robert

In Memory of WASP Vilma Lazar Qualls,
43-W-3

Bone, Herbert L.

In Memory of Margaret J. "Maggie Ray" Ringenburg 43-W-5

Cummins, John

In Memory of WASP Betty Jo Streff Reed,
44-W-7

Ruth Mulbach
Miller, Betsy
Johnson, Bill and Susan
Duff, Sandra
Marx/Okubo Associates
Clark, Melissa
Lombardi, Cindy

In Memory of WASP Dolores Reed,
44-W-1

Davis, Kathleen

In Memory of WASP Kathryn “Kip” Humphries Requardt,
44-W-3

Requardt, Kathryn

In Memory of WASP Faith “Bucky” Richards,
43-W-4

Hoing, Nancy

In Memory of WASP Betty Martin Riddle, 44-W-9

The Garcia Family
Thomas, Rosmary H.

In Memory of WASP Barbara M. Manchester Robinson,
44-W-1

Beechcraft Heritage Museum

In Memory of WASP Marie Michell Robinson,
44-W-2

Buckley, Michael

In Honory of WASP Lorraine Zillner Rodgers,
44-W-2

Grillo, Susan

In Memory of WASP Alyce Stevens Rohrer,
44-W-4

Benson, Carol Ann

In Memory of WASP Helen Ricketts Hooks Rownd,
43-W-2

Doris Harding
Charles Ricketts

In Memory of WASP Frances R. Sargent,
43-W-4

Timmons, Donna

In Memory of WASP Muriel “Mimi” Lindstrom Seagall,
44-W-2

Lucky Lindy Seagall

In Memory of WASP Margaret June Seip,
43-W-5

Campion, J.P.

In Memory of WASP Dawn Rochow Balder Seymour,
43-W-5

Boucher, Karen E.
Briggs, Nancy and Joe
Cowan, Randi S J
Duford, John and Paddy
Ely, Jim and Mickey
Family of Elaine Harmon
Fisher, Susan P
Hershey Family
Holtz, Gail and Barry
Howk, Lawrence M.
Ide, Ann
Ingle, David and Carol
Ingle, John and Jo
Judson Foundation
Judson, Thomas and Elisabeth
McBride, William and Sean
Morse, Mrs. Michael
Patton, David A.
Place, Bob and Pat
Richardson, Grosvenor and Margaret
Sanders, Nancee C.
Stewart, Elizabeth
Tait, Robert and Amy
Von Bucher, Erik and Judy

In Memory of WASP Andrea Shaw,
43-W-8

Ward, Peggy

In Memory of WASP Jane S. Straughan,
43-W-1M

Riddell, Betty

In Honor and Memory of WASP Elizabeth “Betty Wall” Strohfus,
44-W-1

Doolitle Tokyo Raiders Association
Craighead, Donald H.
Erickson, Mark
Johnson, Bill and Susan
London, WASP Jean
McCain, Virginia
Newberg, Connie
Tuorlia, James Dr.
Whatley, Annice

In Memory of WASP & Lt. Col. Virginia Sweet, 43-W-4

William W. Cooper

In Honor of Frances M. Snyder Tanassy 43-W-6

Davis, Anna

In Honor of WASP Mayme Knight Tanner,
43-W-7T 100th Birthday

Cruz, Melissa
Mendes, Paul and Charlotte
Silverado Care Center

WASP Jane Dunbar Tedeschi,
44-W-4

by Bethany Women’s Bowling League

In Memory of WAFS Shirley Hagan Tynan

Tynan, John R. USAF Ret.

In Honor of WASP Mary Thoits,
44-W-10T

Gilles, Anita M.

In Memory of WASP Isabel Madison Van Lom,
43-W-4

Anonymous
Spence, Thomas J.

In Honor and Memory of WASP Mary Alice Putnam Vandeventer,
44-W-7

Citizens of Lueders,Tx
Stovall, Allene
VFW Post #2398
Shiever, Jerry & Susan
Vinson, Sam & Diane
Putnam, Julia
Bennett, Dorothy
Russell, Robby
Thomas, Thurman
Swenson, Jill
Kelly, Joyce
Barton, Winnie
Cobb, R C
Prewit, Monica
Williams, Teena
Taylor, Donald Ray
Agee, Jeffrey
Hargrove, Ms. Billie
Guynn,Marion
Dunkin,Maj. John B., USAF Ret.
Deffenbaugh, Steve and Tish
Baron, Gysgt. Al J. USMC
Tony Martinez
Watson, David
Gibbons, Mr. Ernest
Steffen, Myron E.
Brillante, Ross G s
Buckley, Michael J.
Smith, Stanley A.
Davis, Sharron
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Greene, Raymond L.
San Diego Senior Women’s Basketball Association
Andrews, Mac and Marjorie
Olson, Thomas and Catherine
Williams, Becky
Hansen, Kenneth and Yvonne
Reves, Sandra and Bobby
Hager, David and Kay
Wood, Larry and Marianne
Davis, Reba G.
Wood, Betty
Six, Cherie
Taylor, Donald Ray
Nunn, Jammie R.
Cuadros, Jaime
Vandeventer, Sheri
Sacket, Gary
Hennington,Frankie
Plumley, Byron

In Memory of WASP Majorie Wakeham,
43-W-6

Wakeham, Byron E.

In Memory of WAF Florene Miller Watson

Scaggs, John R.

In Memory of WASP Elizabeth Louise Phillips Whiting,
44-W-10

Hoeg, Anne
Giberson, Mary
Kerr, Mary Randall

In Memory of WASP Beverly Wilkinson,
44-W- 8

Sedona 99’s Red Rockettes

In Memory of WASP Wilma B. Morehead Cockburn Wine,
43-W-5

Morehead, Henry I, USAF Ret

In Memory of WASP Rita E. Murphy Wischmeyer,
44-W-3

Petty, David
Chan, Elvia Ayako
Wierman, Margaret
Kiser, John and Susan
Tilden, Tommy and Jill
Koopmann, Patty C.
Riccione, Nicholas F.
Cox, Kathleen F.
Grunberger, Ilona Lyde
DeWese, Linda
Arents, Emily
Hurst, Loretta

In Memory of WASP Eleanor Thompson Wortz,
43-W-4

Barrick, Jean T.
Wortz, Marc
Wortz, Bill
Thompson, Duke
Thompson, J. Michael

In Memory of WASP Mary Anna (Marty) Martin Wyall
44-W-10

Imler, Rev Bill and Dona
Ivanovic, Brian and Greta
Setser, Marilyn
Trillium Garden Club and Nancy Flaugh
Wiese, Lewie and Verne

In Honor of WASP Marty Wyall,
44-W-10

Pellegreno, Ann Holtgren

In Honor of WWII Flying Ladies

Ball, Col. Clinton F.
Ball, Mrs. Jeannie C.



Other Recipients



In Memory of Alice Moore

Kathy Dickson, Richard and Sandra Spears

In Memory of All American Veterans

Kuss, Marilyn

In Memory of Karen Alldredge

Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of E.H. “Mac” Andrews

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Honor of 2nd Lt. Katherine Ashton, USMC

Swallow, Richard

IN HONOR AND MEMORY OF Athenaeum Study Club Members

Athenaeum Study Club

In Memory of Col. Clinton F. Ball

Ball, Jeanne

In honor of Betty Bauer

Betty Edgerly Bauer
John P. Guidice
Mary Jane Huckleberry
Kateryna Kerr
Rosalie H. Newlin
Peggy Ostheller
Bettie J. Resare

In Memory of Van Baucum

Johnson, Bill & Susan
Spears, Richard & Sandra

In Honor of Cpl Cecil G Bennett USAAC

Bates, Roy

In Memory of Lylia Bennett

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Memory of Stanley Francis Bloyer

Bloyer, Stan

In Honor of Sandra Rae “Boo” Bolt

McCrath, Michael

Honor & Memory of 780th Bomb Squadron 465 Group

Gluklick, Capt. Ed USAF Ret.

In Memory of Carol Buchele Bonebrake

Murphy & Freund
Buchele, Marilyn R.
Conklin, Thomas R.
and Judy G.
Kygar, Jean
Eblen, G. Thomas
Sanders, Rebecca A.
Taylor, Julie
Eyman, Patricia M. and Colin D.
Long, Patricia
NACABALIS
Underwood, Mark and Martha

In Honor of Dorothy Evers Bosh

Robbins, James

In Memory of Dr. John Bowen

Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Honor of Gloria Brandon

Brandon, Leslie

In Honor of Glen E. Bryan

Bryan, Hayes R.

In Honor of Betty S. Burnham

Rowland, Betsy

In Honor of Carol Cain

Arlington Kiwanis Foundation
HHSC Foster Grandparent Program, Mexia, TX
Plano Newcomer Women’s Club
Regional Military Museum
Trinity United Methodist Church
Querencia at Barton Creek
Williams, Robert S.

In Memory of John Paul Cain

Berry, Coy and Sandy
Bishop, Margaret
Boek, Barbara
Bridwell, Ann
Cain, Gregory and Lucy
Carothers, David and Jane
Commemorative Air Force
Daniel, Robert and Marilyn
Feagan, Joe and Bonnie
Foster, Rowland and Betty Sue
Fox, Sheila
Gerald, Patrick and Barbara
Glass, Frank L.
Glass, Sam and Carolyn
Hawley, Pat
Henry, Dr. and Mrs. Jack
Johnson, Bill and Susan
King, Allen and Kathy
Kuss, Marilyn
Langlois, Catherine
Leslie & Co. Ladies’ Store
Matthews, Carroll P.
McClure, Lois
Messersmith, Jessica
Moriniere, David and Kimball
Moriniere, Jack and Anne
Moxham, Eric and Dabney
Naber, Kenneth and Marian
Owens, Kelly
Pace, Gary
Pengra, Jean LaMair
Purcell, Tom and Virginia
Sears, Frances Mae
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Steakley, Zollie
Stillwell, Bobby and Gail
Studdard, Bryand and Cindy
Taylor, Kelly
Waddle, Bobby G.
Weber, Dr. and Mrs. Sam C.
The Williams Family
Williams, Robert S.
Williamson, Bryan and Susan
Wolda, John and Harriett
Woodman, Mary Gail
Wright, Don and Joyce
Young, Gay

In Memory of Burgan H. Carr

Masica, Capt. Eugene M.

In Memory of Davis and Frances Clark

Gay, Ann Clark

In Memory of Jack and Billie Clark

Garner, Michael J.

In Memory of Nancy Clark

Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of Grace E. “Bettie” Clements

Clements, Robert

In Memory of Mary Cooper Cox

McCarthy, Philip E.

In Memory of Trish Crosswhite

Maberry, Art and Danna
Fox, Peter and Pat

In Memory of Elma Ree Crowley

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Memory of Robert Louis Davis

Dreyling, Tim and Kari

In Memory of Jennifer Ludlum Dendy

Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spaulding, John and Amy
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In honor of Karlah Dent

Dunnell, William W.

In Memory of Patricia Dent

Snell, Jennifer

In Honor of David and Rosemarie DeVido

Golub, Leonard and Hannah

In Memory of Joseph L. DeVido, USN

DeVido
David and Rosemarie

In Memory of Beatrice Schoenfeld DeVido

DeVido
David and Rosemarie

In Memory of David Dickey

Hillary Henderson Pitts

In Honor of Kathy Dickson

Thomas, Parks and Rudy

In Memory of Temple Dickson

Welch, Buster

In Memory of Patricia Diggs

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Honor of Jackie Browne Donohue

Fraser, Jacquelene

In Honor of Jane Doyle

Waddington, Kendra (grand-daughter)

In Memory of CDR Eleanor J. Durrett, USN

Smith, Keith R.

CPO Charles Wm. Ebersole (Senior Chief, Aviation Metalsmith)

Ebersole, Michael

In Memory of Ruth Fambrough

Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of Tim Fambrough

Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Honor of Maxine Flournoy

Williams, Bette D.

In Memory of Bettie J. Fowler

Fowler, David H.

In Memory of Ed and Marilyn Gaida and son William

Hedy Gaida Stakes

In Memory of WASP Instructor Gilbert “Gib” M. Geurin

Cohen, Marlene
Shotts, Maureen C.
Retired Eastern Airlines Pilots
Capt. Jerry Frost Association
Nephew, Richard Smith

In Memory of Eva Lavonne Glover

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Memory of 2 nd Lt. Michael “Connie” Gnaegy

Gnaegy, Dr. Suzanne

In Memory of Marge Gorman

Gorman, James C.

In Honor of Michael Gonzales, USMC Retired

Gonzales, Mike

In Memory of Marge Gorman

Gorman, James C.

In Memory of Richard Grant

Casey, Ellen J.
Coler, Sara
Dreyling, Tim and Kari
Noack, Kenneth
Umhoefer, Mary C.

In Memory of Morris Guelker

Henderson, Tom

In Memory of Margaret Ann Hamilton

Potthoff, Gerald

In Memory of Muriel Hammond

Hammond, Nancy A.

In Memory of Eleanor “Bunny” Hampton

Hagino, Suzanne Sears

In Memory of Patsy Hamrick

Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of James Sophus Hansen

Nancy Hansen-Bennett

In Memory of Rita Mae Hardin

Richard and Sandra Spears

In Honor Jean Harman

Harman, Scott

In Honor of Francis Harris

First Financial Bank
Johnson, Bill and Susan
Latimer, James H.
Matthews, Carroll Pattern
Pieper, Gary & Frances
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Hume, Judge & Cofer, Carol

In Memory of Alberta Head

Duncan, Rosemary

In Memory of Margaret Helburn

Callahan, Charles E.

In Memory of Josephine Hill Henderson

Berryhill, Darrell and Doloras
Luckey, John and Linda
Lake Sweetwater Volunteer Fire Dept.
Lawrence, Jay and Carolyn
Rhodes, Rick and Pam
Cain, John Paul and Carol
Wheelock, Stephen and Diane
Pumphrey, Blake and Julie
Maberry, Arthur and Danna
Dale Martin & Son Tire Company
Martin, Dale
Martin, Mark and Sheila
Rawlings, Kaye and Leon
Creed, Freddy and Beverly
Wheelock, Kevin M.
Littleton, Harry and Viv
Jay, John and Sandra
Brooks, Louis and Charlotte
Brooks Ranches – Nita Brooks Lewallen
McDowell, Fred and Janis L.
Green, David and Karyn
Chowning, Wayne & Anne-G
Johnson, Bill and Susan
Gesin, Richard and Patsy
Spears, Richard and Sandra
First Financial Bank Trust Dept.
Martin, J. V. and Betty
Duncan, Rosemary
Sears, Frances
Williams, Tim and Paula
Stacy, Mary
Blankenship, Terry

In Memory of Tom Henderson

Wood, Larry and Marianne
Brock, Keith and Becky
Patterson, Eve and Chris
Johnson, Bill and Susan
Sweetwater Rotary Club
Wilson, Sheryl
Clark, Bill
Ludlum, Irene
Ludlum Measurements Inc.
Davis, John and Cindy
Stirl, Ralph and Brenda
Crawford, Warren and Shirley
Hunter, Linda and Bill
Lake Sweetwater Volunteer Fire Dept.
Blankenship, Terry
Wheelock, Diane
Pumphrey, Mary
Harris, Lloyd and Melba
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Cain, John Paul and Carol

In Memory of Kathryn Herman

Dore, Kelsie

In Memory of Col. Leland L. Hildebrand, USAF

Strauss, Paul

In Memory of Dianne C. Hillson

Hillson, Edward N.

IN HONOR OF Ray Hoffman

Ewing, Shirley

IN HONOR OF Roy Hoffman

Women of Abiding Savior Lutheran Church

In Memory of Elizabeth Bernath Hobbs

Hobbs, Betty H.

In Memory of Major James Truitt Howell, Ret.

Stagg, Elizabeth W.
Jacobs, Paul
Putman, Paul

In Memory of Col. John A. “Jack” Humphries, Jr., USAF (Ret.)

Manner, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A.
Lyons, Martha
Phelps, Lynn & C.D.
Yenni, Norm and Nadine
Campbell, C. Dan
Trutman, Konrad

In Memory of Col. John A. Humphries, Jr., USAF (Ret.)

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Manner
Lynn & C.D. Phelps
Nadine & Norm Yenni
C. Dan Campbell

In Honor of Shizue Ishihara

Oka, Jennifer

In Honor of Kathleen Lynn Jaffe

Jaffe, Machael

In Memory of Audrey Jagon

Jagow, Norman

In Memory of Arlene James

James, William J.

In Honor of Bill Johnson

Texas National Bank Employees

In Memory of Carroll Lee Kearney, Jr.

Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of Wade Keese

Bishop, Margaret
Wright, Don and Joyce

In Memory of Sydney Edwards Kent

Anderson, Bobby and Jeri
Athenaeum Club of Sweetwater
Cook, Nancy S.
Fox, Sheila Young
Johnson, Bill and Susan
McCoy, Betty
McDowell, Fred and Janis
McKee, Wallace and Sara
Moore, Shirley and Watson
Sears, Frances Mae
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Strother, Dwylene
Williams, Robert S

In Memory of Wendell Kent

Anderson, Bob and Jeri
Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of Valene Kiker

Johnson, Bill & Susan
Harvey, Martha

In Honor of Raybon Kindrich

Gueneith, Karen
Kindrich, Stanley

In Memory of Barbara Adams Koppenhaver

Koppenhaver, Austin

In Memory of WASP Instructor Marvin A. Krieger

Krieger, Robert

IN MEMORY OF Sue Martin Lambert

Spears, Richard & Sandra

In Memory of Mary Lamy

Strickland, Ross

In Memory of Rhonda Landorf

Cohen, Marvin J.

In Memory of Nita Brooks Lewallen

Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of Margaret Lewis

Walker, Phyllis

In Memory of Della Light

Bluebonnet Cottonwood TEEA Club

In Memory of Linda Luckey

Sandra Spears

In Memory of Don Ludlum

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Memory of Rosemary Luecke

Luecke, Howard

In Memory of Megan Mackoway

American Legion Auxiliary
Mackoway, Bonnilyn M.
Palmer, Ann W.
Weisenberger, Mr. and Mrs.

In Honor of Nicole “Fifi” Malachowski

Howard, James

In Memory of Audrey Diana Martin

Johnson, Bill and Susan

In Memory of Cecilia Martz

Landis, Janell

In Memory of 2nd Lt. Keith Wayne McCauley

Cobb, Julie

In Memory of Faye McGuire

Bryant, Loren and Jeannette

In Memory of Christine McNeill

A. V. McMaster

In Memory of John D. and Mae McNeill

A. V. McMaster

In Honor of Thelma Miller

Funk, Richard

In Memory of Marcia Milner

Wenzel, Bill

In Memory of Harriet Monde

Shuler, Sandy
Harvey, Martha
Hager, Kim
Lee, Nedra
Kiwanis Club of Sweetwater
Flippo, Edith

In Memory of Cassidy Moore

Dewart, Lewis

In Memory of Debbie Lynn Stanfield Moore

Knapp, Michael
Joyce, Barbara
Becker, Janice B.

In Memory of Wilma B. Moorehead

Moorehead, Henry

In Memory of Betty J. Myers

Col. Lawrence Myers USAR (Ret.)

In Memory of David Allison Naurath

Kramer, Dale and Ellie

In Honor of Major Rex Nelson

White, Charles

In Memory of Reggie Nichols

Boyd, Patricia
Rankin, Linda

In Memory of Esther Noffke

Podkul, Joann Marie
Murphy, Kevin

In Memory of Dorothy (Brown) Ordway

Ordway, Harold F., Jr.

IN HONOR OF Captain Ed Olson B-24 Pilot

Shafer, Den & Linda

In Memory of Mary E. Owens

Anne Owens Shannon

In Memory of Stanley Panzarella

Sheridan, Amelia

In Memory of Beryl Owen Paschich

White, Jennifer

In Memory of Elizabeth “Bettie” Simmons Patton

Hagino, Suzanne Sears
Lewallen, Nita Brooks
Martin, Charles
McCarty, Cindy
McCullagh, Gene
Mebus, Margaret
Power, Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Thomas, Marietta

In Honor of Bonnie Shively Peterson

Holland, Elizabeth

In Memory of Barbara J. Pinjuv

Col. George I Pinjuv USAF (Ret.)

In Memory of Clifford D. Pinard

Pinard, Thomas

In Memory of Lt. Col. Edward O. Pinckert

E. Steven Pinckert

In Memory of Harley Jane Pitts

First Financial Trust
Harvey, Martha and Gregg
Fullarton, Mike, Cindy and Brian
Creed, Freddie and Beverly
Boatright, Kent and Donna
Dale Martin Tire Co.
Dickson, Katherine
Spears, Richard and Sandra
Patterson, Buford and Nancy
Clark, Bill and Nancy
Davis, Charles and Suzanne
Luckey, John and Linda
Harris, Lloyd and Melba
Lawrence, Tere and Vicki
Yowell, Coby and Brooke
Ince, Heath and Jaime
Cheney, Tom
Jay, John
Duncan, Rosemary
Beall, Patricia
Brooks, Louis and Charlotte
Hunter, Bill, Linda and Ryan
Boston, Jim and Letha
Brock, Becky
Hawley, Pat K.
Lake Sweetwater Volunteer Fire Department
Carmichael, Billie Jo
Lawrence, Jay and Carolyn
Parker, James and Donella
Busse, Terri A.
Cain, John Paul and Carol
Berryhill, Darrell and Doloras
Patterson, Eve and Chris

In Memory of G. E. and Ruth Ramsey

Ramsey, George and Fran

In Memory of G.E. Ramsey, Jr.

Ramsey, George and Fran

In Memory of Nobuka Rhodes

Travis-Rhodes, Frank G.

In Memory of Betty Riddle

Thomas, Rosemary H.

In Memory of Lt. Roman L. Savoy

Savoy, Ethel

In Honor of Sandra Spears

Wesley Court of Abilene

IN HONOR OF Emil Schattel

Fox, Sheila Young

In Memory of Ruth Schutte

Women Veterans Yountville, CA

In Memory of Helen Sellers

Maj. Edjar Walsh USAF (Ret.)

In Memory of Esther Manning Shively

Shively, Bonnie
Holland, Elizabeth

In Memory of Gertrude Tompkins Silver

Whittall, Herbert and Nancy

In Memory of Mr. and Mrs. R. M. Simmons

Williams, Robert S.

In Memory of Mary Sisk

Sisk, Fletcher Jr.

In memory of Mary Smith

Brian Shivers

In Honor of Isabel Ryan Smith

Smith, Julian

In Memory of Dr. Jerry Smola

Johnson, Bill and Susan
Spears, Richard and Sandra

In Memory of WASP Instructor James Robert (J.R.) Smith

by Son, Richard Smith

In Memory of Bobbie Strother

Wright, Mrs. Jessie P.

In Honor of Mayme L. Knight Tanner

Cruz, Melissa
Mendes, Paul and Charlotte
Silverado Care Center

In Honor of Veterans of Childress, TX at VA Clinic

Gnaegy, Dr. Suzanne

In Honor of Joy Waddington

Nogle, Archie

In Honor of Col. Christine M. Wagener, USAF Ret.

Hulme, Nancy K.

In Memory of Lt. Col. Margaret T. Lowell-Wallace

Lakin, Margo

In Memory of Connie Walker

Collins, Paul

In Memory of Evelyn Walter

Women Veterans Yountville, CA

In Memory of Miss Warnock

Young, James

In Memory of Roberta Whitehead Watson

Sego, Gale

In Memory of Jim Wehe

Jones, Sue
Klundt, David
Pleasants, Chrystin

In Memory of Harold Wickersham (WASP Mechanic)

Grape, Brenda

In Memory of Major Dale Edward Williams, USAF

Rauser, Dr. Marilyn W.

In Memory of Donald Williams

Williams, Janis

In Memory of Joseph A. and Margaret B. Willis

Willis, Nancy

In Memory of Ruddy Wilson, USAF Retired

Bracewell, Bettye

In Memory of Eloise Truelsen Wishmeyer

Anderson, Bruce
Anderson, John
Anderson, Margaret
Anderson, Scott
Anderson, Twyla
Brady, Anne and Utah
Gonzales, Mike J.
Jany, Charlotte
Lizundia, Ray
Martinez, Ruben A.
Miller, Vivian
Mills, Susan
Nakamoto, Wayne and Beverly
Peterson, Mark and Polly
Reynolds, Beth and Kyle
Riley, Eugene and Dorothy
Riskedahl, Rita
Roegee, Barbara
Shriver, Charles
Suazo, Cathy J.
Truelson, Lena
Wilson, Ronald and Marilyn

In Memory of Jane Rutherford Wiswell

Akita, Wendy
Yamaguchi, Joan

In Memory of Betty Wortham

Rhodes, Pam and Rick
Ray-Mitchell, Nancy
Hawley, Pat

In Memory of Morgan Wright

Wright, Mrs. Jessie P.

In Honor of Mary Wyall

Pellegreno, Ann Holtgren

In Memory of Herbert Young

Wilke, Philip
Woerner, Helen